September 22nd, 2009

Gel Jel

Fireplace Gel Fuel Wall Mount Fire Place Oil Rubbed Bronze Finish Jel Fuel new
Fireplace Gel Fuel Wall Mount Fire Place Oil Rubbed Bronze Finish Jel Fuel new
Paypal   US $82.95
Trevor Sorbie Sculpte Jel gel 50 oz
Trevor Sorbie Sculpte Jel gel 50 oz
Paypal   US $11.21
CRYSTAL SOIL WATER GEL BEADS FREE SHIP USA ROUND COLORFUL water crystals jel
CRYSTAL SOIL WATER GEL BEADS FREE SHIP USA ROUND COLORFUL water crystals jel
Paypal   US $3.19
Burn Gel Water Jel 4 Oz Liquid Bottle
Burn Gel Water Jel 4 Oz Liquid Bottle
Paypal   US $5.63
Burn Jel 40 gr Packet by Water Jel First Aid Treatment Relief Gel Kit Free EMT
Burn Jel 40 gr Packet by Water Jel First Aid Treatment Relief Gel Kit Free EMT
Paypal   US $.99
NEW OIL RUBBED BRONZE JEL GEL FUEL WALL MOUNT FIREPLACE
NEW OIL RUBBED BRONZE JEL GEL FUEL WALL MOUNT FIREPLACE
Paypal   US $124.95
Burn Jel 120 ml Bottle by Water Jel First Aid Treatment Relief Gel Kit EMT Cream
Burn Jel 120 ml Bottle by Water Jel First Aid Treatment Relief Gel Kit EMT Cream
Paypal   US $9.99
50g ROUND DECO BEAD WATER STORING JEL GEL CRYSTALS PEAL
50g ROUND DECO BEAD WATER STORING JEL GEL CRYSTALS PEAL
Paypal   US $.99
Burnaid 4x4 Dressing Burn Relief 2016 Jel Bandage Kit Free Water Gel First Aid
Burnaid 4x4 Dressing Burn Relief 2016 Jel Bandage Kit Free Water Gel First Aid
Paypal   US $6.99
14g PKG DECO BEAD JEL WATER STORING CRYSTALS ROUND GEL
14g PKG DECO BEAD JEL WATER STORING CRYSTALS ROUND GEL
Paypal   US $3.19
Burn Gel Water Jel Packets 1 Oz 6 box
Burn Gel Water Jel Packets 1 Oz 6 box
Paypal   US $4.33
ABGYMNIC CONTACT APPLICATION GEL 5 x100ml BOTTLES CONDUCTIVE GELL JELLY JEL JELL
ABGYMNIC CONTACT APPLICATION GEL 5 x100ml BOTTLES CONDUCTIVE GELL JELLY JEL JELL
Paypal   US $14.94
Instant Hand Sanitizer Gel Water Jel Packets 25 box
Instant Hand Sanitizer Gel Water Jel Packets 25 box
Paypal   US $2.92
ROUND DECO BEADS WATER STORING JEL GEL CRYSTALS PEALS
ROUND DECO BEADS WATER STORING JEL GEL CRYSTALS PEALS
Paypal   US $2.69
Lot 10 Burnaid 4x4 Burn Dressing 2016 Jel Bandage Kit Free Water Gel First Aid
Lot 10 Burnaid 4x4 Burn Dressing 2016 Jel Bandage Kit Free Water Gel First Aid
Paypal   US $39.99
5 PK CRYSTAL SOIL WATER BEADS MIXED FLOWERS GEL JEL
5 PK CRYSTAL SOIL WATER BEADS MIXED FLOWERS GEL JEL
Paypal   US $4.00
AG Hair Styling Jel Firm Hold Styling Gel Cream 6 oz
AG Hair Styling Jel Firm Hold Styling Gel Cream 6 oz
Paypal   US $10.92
Burn Gel Water Jel Cool Jel Individual Packets 25 box
Burn Gel Water Jel Cool Jel Individual Packets 25 box
Paypal   US $10.25
100g Round Deco Water Pearl Bead Storing Jel Gel Crystal Plant Wedding Favor
100g Round Deco Water Pearl Bead Storing Jel Gel Crystal Plant Wedding Favor
Paypal   US $12.88
RUSK JEL FX Firm Hold Styling Gel 5 oz 2 tubes
RUSK JEL FX Firm Hold Styling Gel 5 oz 2 tubes
Paypal   US $13.99
BURNAID BURN GEL INDIVIDUAL PACKETS 25 BX JEL 1 8oz
BURNAID BURN GEL INDIVIDUAL PACKETS 25 BX JEL 1 8oz
Paypal   US $10.95
Muscle Jel Pain Relieving Gel Glide On 27 oz
Muscle Jel Pain Relieving Gel Glide On 27 oz
Paypal   US $6.50
DONT BE JEL BE REEM JOIE Gel Case Cover For Samsung Galaxy Y S5360 Pink
DONT BE JEL BE REEM JOIE Gel Case Cover For Samsung Galaxy Y S5360 Pink
Paypal   US $6.98
DONT BE JEL BE REEM JOIE Gel Case Cover For Samsung Galaxy Y S5360 Purple
DONT BE JEL BE REEM JOIE Gel Case Cover For Samsung Galaxy Y S5360 Purple
Paypal   US $6.98
DONT BE JEL BE REEM JOIE Gel Case For Samsung Galaxy Y S5360 Pink Stylus
DONT BE JEL BE REEM JOIE Gel Case For Samsung Galaxy Y S5360 Pink Stylus
Paypal   US $8.98
DONT BE JEL BE REEM JOIE Gel Case For Samsung Galaxy Y S5360 Purple Stylus
DONT BE JEL BE REEM JOIE Gel Case For Samsung Galaxy Y S5360 Purple Stylus
Paypal   US $8.98
NATURAL CURE AQUA GEL JEL 250G JAPAN ORDER F AQUA DISTRIBUITORSKIN CARE
NATURAL CURE AQUA GEL JEL 250G JAPAN ORDER F AQUA DISTRIBUITORSKIN CARE
Paypal   US $34.79
JEL FX FIRM HOLD BY RUSK FOR UNISEX 53 OZ GEL
JEL FX FIRM HOLD BY RUSK FOR UNISEX 53 OZ GEL
Paypal   US $8.49
150075 Jel FX Firm Hold by for Unisex 53 oz Gel
150075 Jel FX Firm Hold by for Unisex 53 oz Gel
Paypal   US $16.08
Jel FX Firm Hold by Rusk for Unisex 53 oz Gel
Jel FX Firm Hold by Rusk for Unisex 53 oz Gel
Paypal   US $8.61
SO JEL Gel Case Cover For Samsung Galaxy Ace S5830 Screen Protector
SO JEL Gel Case Cover For Samsung Galaxy Ace S5830 Screen Protector
Paypal   US $7.80
DONT BE JEL BE REEM Gel Case Cover For Samsung Galaxy Ace S5830 Film Purple
DONT BE JEL BE REEM Gel Case Cover For Samsung Galaxy Ace S5830 Film Purple
Paypal   US $7.80
Car Charger SO JEL Gel Case Cover For Samsung Galaxy Ace S5830
Car Charger SO JEL Gel Case Cover For Samsung Galaxy Ace S5830
Paypal   US $9.80
SO JEL JOIE Series Gel Case Cover For Blackberry Curve 8520 Screen Protector
SO JEL JOIE Series Gel Case Cover For Blackberry Curve 8520 Screen Protector
Paypal   US $7.80
Rusk Jel Fx Firm Hold Styling Gel 150g 53oz NEW
Rusk Jel Fx Firm Hold Styling Gel 150g 53oz NEW
Paypal   US $11.50
Car Charger DONT BE JEL BE REEM Gel Case For Blackberry 9300 8520 Pink
Car Charger DONT BE JEL BE REEM Gel Case For Blackberry 9300 8520 Pink
Paypal   US $9.63
Jelly Belly Tangerine Jel Gel Car Air Freshener
Jelly Belly Tangerine Jel Gel Car Air Freshener
Paypal   US $3.32
New Rusk Jel Fx Firm Hold Styling Gel 150g 53ozOZ Wty
New Rusk Jel Fx Firm Hold Styling Gel 150g 53ozOZ Wty
Paypal   US $14.18
RUSK JEL FX Firm Hold Styling Gel 5 oz 1 tube
RUSK JEL FX Firm Hold Styling Gel 5 oz 1 tube
Paypal   US $8.99
RUSK JEL FX Firm Hold Styling Gel 53 oz 6 tubes
RUSK JEL FX Firm Hold Styling Gel 53 oz 6 tubes
Paypal   US $19.99
Burn Gel Packets Water Jel Individual Dose 25 box
Burn Gel Packets Water Jel Individual Dose 25 box
Paypal   US $18.62
So Jel Gel Case For HTC Wildfire S Film
So Jel Gel Case For HTC Wildfire S Film
Paypal   US $7.80
Dont Be Jel Be Reem Purple Gel Case For HTC Wildfire S Film
Dont Be Jel Be Reem Purple Gel Case For HTC Wildfire S Film
Paypal   US $7.80
2 Water Jel Burn Jel Plus External Analgesic Gel 4 floz Each
2 Water Jel Burn Jel Plus External Analgesic Gel 4 floz Each
Paypal   US $9.99
HUMIDIFIER GEL POLY JEL SELF CONTAINED GREAT FOR EQUALIZING YOUR HUMIDOR
HUMIDIFIER GEL POLY JEL SELF CONTAINED GREAT FOR EQUALIZING YOUR HUMIDOR
Paypal   US $12.95
Rusk Jel FX Firming Hold Styling Gel 5oz
Rusk Jel FX Firming Hold Styling Gel 5oz
Paypal   US $15.33
Instant Hand Sanitizer Gel Water Jel 2 Oz Bottle
Instant Hand Sanitizer Gel Water Jel 2 Oz Bottle
Paypal   US $1.58
25 bx WATER JEL BURN GEL INDIVIDUAL PACKETS JEL NEW
25 bx WATER JEL BURN GEL INDIVIDUAL PACKETS JEL NEW
Paypal   US $14.95
Rusk Jel Fx Firm Hold Styling Gel 150g 53oz NEW
Rusk Jel Fx Firm Hold Styling Gel 150g 53oz NEW
Paypal   US $9.79
Burn Jel 4gr Packet Army IFAK Sun Kitchen Cream Oil Tea Tree Water Cool Gel Pack
Burn Jel 4gr Packet Army IFAK Sun Kitchen Cream Oil Tea Tree Water Cool Gel Pack
Paypal   US $.99
Rusk Jel Fx Firm Hold Styling Gel 53 oz
Rusk Jel Fx Firm Hold Styling Gel 53 oz
Paypal   US $10.50
RUSK JEL FX Firm Hold Styling Gel 53 oz 1 tube
RUSK JEL FX Firm Hold Styling Gel 53 oz 1 tube
Paypal   US $8.99
Gel Jel Fuel Ventless Fireplace Mantel
Gel Jel Fuel Ventless Fireplace Mantel
Paypal   US $199.99
WATERJEL BURN JEL PLUS external analgestic 4 fl oz BURNGELPLUS gel
WATERJEL BURN JEL PLUS external analgestic 4 fl oz BURNGELPLUS gel
Paypal   US $11.99
67 oz Sebastian Shaper Massive Texture Jel Mist Gel
67 oz Sebastian Shaper Massive Texture Jel Mist Gel
Paypal   US $8.05
New Burnaid Grab and Run Burn Dressing Kit Burn Jel Gel Stocked Burn Kit
New Burnaid Grab and Run Burn Dressing Kit Burn Jel Gel Stocked Burn Kit
Paypal   US $7.95
FastCap 2P 10 Adhesive Cement Glue Medium Thick Gel FREE GIFT OFFER
FastCap 2P 10 Adhesive Cement Glue Medium Thick Gel FREE GIFT OFFER
Paypal   US $11.85
Instant Hand Sanitizer Gel Water Jel Packets 144 box
Instant Hand Sanitizer Gel Water Jel Packets 144 box
Paypal   US $10.58
Jel Stickers LARGE SNOWFLAKES SNOWMAN Clear with Glitter Gel Window Christmas
Jel Stickers LARGE SNOWFLAKES SNOWMAN Clear with Glitter Gel Window Christmas
Paypal   US $7.20
Rusk Jel FX Firm Hold Styling Gel 53oz Lot 12
Rusk Jel FX Firm Hold Styling Gel 53oz Lot 12
Paypal   US $76.95
rusk jel fx firm holding styling gel 53 oz
rusk jel fx firm holding styling gel 53 oz
Paypal   US $7.95
Rusk Design Jel FX Hair Gel 53 oz
Rusk Design Jel FX Hair Gel 53 oz
Paypal   US $13.95
NEW GEL GELLY JEL PENS SILVER GOLD DAISY JOURNAL PAPER
NEW GEL GELLY JEL PENS SILVER GOLD DAISY JOURNAL PAPER
Paypal   US $6.99
2 Pack Jel FX Firm Hold by Rusk for Unisex 53 oz Gel
2 Pack Jel FX Firm Hold by Rusk for Unisex 53 oz Gel
Paypal   US $16.36
2 Pack JEL FX FIRM HOLD BY RUSK FOR UNISEX 53 OZ GEL
2 Pack JEL FX FIRM HOLD BY RUSK FOR UNISEX 53 OZ GEL
Paypal   US $16.13
Rusk Jel Fx Firm Hold Styling Gel 150g
Rusk Jel Fx Firm Hold Styling Gel 150g
Paypal   US $14.80
Rusk Jel FX Firm Hold Styling Gel 53 oz
Rusk Jel FX Firm Hold Styling Gel 53 oz
Paypal   US $11.00

Gel Jel

3 Important Eczema Treatement Methods

From mild annoyance and small rashes to extremely itchy, painful, bleeding sores eczema is a terrible condition for anyone to have. While eczema cannot be cured it can be controlled with a good eczema treatement that strengthens the body against the awful symptoms. These three treatements that are proven to work may seem like common sense but they are vitally important for your healthy skin.

1. Moisturizing

Many moisturizers have been proven to protect the skin by adding a barrier against irritants that people with the eczema condition lack. However you must be very picky with what type of moisturizer you use as many contain irritants themselves defeating the purpose.

Try to avoid moisturizers which are perfumed or contain soapy products, the less additives the better but products that re-hydtrate are excellent. Vaseline is good but very sticky and some have had much success with Aloe Vera.

2. Cleansing

One problem some people find is they think they need to keep their skin clean and so use soap on their affected skin which is usually a very bad idea. Soap is a major irritant for most eczema sufferers and causes painful flare ups. Soap free liquid cleansers are your best option when cleaning yourself; products such as Seaquanil, Spectro Jel and Cetaphil are recommended.

Also when bathing make sure the water is not too hot keeping it lukewarm and avoid other scented products and gels which may smell nice but can cause flare ups. Lastly, when drying yourself, make sure you pat dry your skin do not rub it dry!

3. Trigger avoidance

The last thing you must do as part of your ongoing eczema treatement is to avoid the triggers that cause flare ups! They say the price of freedom is eternal vigilance and so it goes with freedom from eczema too.

You know now to avoid such things as soap and detergent but you must also be wary of dust, washing your sheets regularly and making sure if you have to have carpet is it vacuumed regularly is needed.

Clothing with a lot of wool, nylon and polyester should be avoided and also make sure you wear a cotton undercover if you are going to wear latex or rubber.

Lastly the most common foods that trigger eczema attacks are eggs, peanuts, milk, soy beans, wheat and seafood. This does not mean you must totally avoid these but be wary they are known triggers for your condition.

Following these eczema treatement methods you should be able to avoid major problems with your skin condition. This will stop the symptoms occurring but to really squash your eczema and keep it totally dormant you need to treate the source of the problem which is your immune system and its role in your skin.

About the Author

Tired of the pain and embarrassing rashes of eczema?
Itching to know how you can actively make your body fight against the condition?
If so click here to find out how you can be rid of eczema in just 14 days!
You could be pain free for the rest of your life in just a few clicks of your mouse!

Article originally posted at EzineArticles:
http://ezinearticles.com/?3-Important-Eczema-Treatment-Methods&id=930328


Jel FX Firm Hold


Jel FX Firm Hold


$5.99


Jel FX Firm Hold by Rusk for Unisex - 5.3 oz Gel

Water-Jel ® Burn Jel ®


Water-Jel ® Burn Jel ®


$16.29


Water-Jel ® is an effective safety product to have in your facility in the case of minor burns or cuts. Water-Jel ® burn jel ® cools and soothes burns on contact. Ideal for first-aid kits cabinets. Forms a protective layer while moisturizing skin for fast pain relief. Gel won't trap heat like petroleum-based products do. 4 fl. oz bottles.

Justin Jel Insoles


Justin Jel Insoles


$9.99


Walk in comfort wearing our Justin Jel insoles!. Multi-density polyurethane footbed. Low-density foam cushions & provides energy return. Encapsulated air cells virtually eliminate compression set, so insoles stay effective!. Mens sizing: S(6), M(7-9), L(10-11), XL(12-14). Womens sizing: S(6-8), M(9-11), L(12). Are you ready to make your boots feel like new? Our Justin Jel insoles will do just that, and then some, all in gel comfort. Justin Jel insoles feature strategically placed polyurethane gel pads in the heel arch and ball area for supreme walking ease. Shock absorbing insoles reduce skeletal impact stress and muscle fatigue.

Red Jel Ointment (4 oz)


Red Jel Ointment (4 oz)


$9.5


Red Jel Ointment (4 oz) by Trophy Animal Health Care, is a topical wound management product that can be used as a bactericidal, fungicidal, topical dog antibiotic treatment for dogs and other animals with cuts, ulcers, abrasions or post-operative wounds. Trophy Red Jel ointment contains 1.0% povidone iodine and is in a unique gel base that does not run while applying. The Red Jel is anti-bacterial, anti-fungal, non-staining and will not sting your dog. Red Jel will also help to deter flying insects from wound site and can also be used for ringworms. Applied Jel will wash off with water and bandages and will not stick to the wound. Recommended for use on cuts, wounds, ulcers and abrasions, or on any wound management situation where iodine therapy is appropriate. Red Jel is a bacterial and fungicidal topical ointment that promotes healing.

Water Jel ® Fire Blanket


Water Jel ® Fire Blanket


$307.19


Water jel ® fire blanket is an effective safety product to have in your facility in the case of a fire. Water Jel ® fire blankets are one of the most critical tools to have in a fire.When wrapped around the body, water jel ® fire blankets helps stop burn progression, eases pain, cools the skin, protects against airborne contamination, and stabilizes the victim for transportation.Eliminates the need for a separate water source and protects against heat. 6 ft. x 5 ft. blanket is soaked in a scientifically formulated, non-toxic gel that is biodegradable and bacteriostatic.Also extinguishes fire when carefully draped over flame source.Supplied in a convenient carry canister.

Water Jel#174 Burn Dressing


Water Jel#174 Burn Dressing


$8.8


Water Jel burn dressings stop burn progression and cool the skin. Water Jel burn dressings have a shelf life of 5 years. These are gel-soaked, made of medical-grade non-woven material and germ-free. These are suitable for the inner or outer area of the forearm; can be used on a portion of the leg or to wrap a foot. Each sold separately.

Water Jel® Burn Jel Burn Relief


Water Jel® Burn Jel Burn Relief


$35.6


Water Jel burn treatment gel cools the burn, soothes the skin and eases the pain. Water Jel 3.5 gm burn treatment gel lasts up to 5 years. Every dispenser box that contains 25 foil packs is ideal for first aid stations, larger kits and medicine chests. It soothes and cools minor burns and then forms a protective layer while it moisturizes the skin for fast relief. It is perfect for the workplace.

Water-Jel Burn Dressing, 4 x 16


Water-Jel Burn Dressing, 4 x 16


$13.18


Features of the Water-Jel Burn Dressing: Water-Jel Burn Dressings provide fast, one-step relief for emergency first aid when someone has been burned. The dressing stops burn progression and cools the skin, relieves pain and protects against airborne contamination. Water-Jel Burn Dressings are made with a scientifically formulated cooling gel and utilize medical-grade nonwoven pads. They are non-adherent so they will not stick to burn injuries. The dressings are soaked in a water-based / water-soluble, bacteriostatic and biodegradable gel and sterilized to ensure a contamination-free atmosphere for emergency treatment of burns. With Water-Jel Burn Dressings, it takes no special training to give fast and effective emergency burn care for any type of burn injury. All Water-Jel Burn Dressings have a 5-year shelf life from date of manufacture. Each dressing has a Total Body Surface Area (TBSA) icon that indicates approximate total body surface area covered with the use of that dressing. A well-suited dressing for the inner or outer area of the forearm. Can also be used on a portion of the leg or to wrap a foot. Gel-soaked, medical-grade nonwoven material. Sterile and foil-packed. Used in every first aid survival kit used by military personnel.

Water-Jel Burn Dressing, 8 x 18


Water-Jel Burn Dressing, 8 x 18


$17.04


Features of the Water-Jel Burn Dressing: Water-Jel Burn Dressings provide fast, one-step relief for emergency first aid when someone has been burned. The dressing stops burn progression and cools the skin, relieves pain and protects against airborne contamination. Water-Jel Burn Dressings are made with a scientifically formulated cooling gel and utilize medical-grade nonwoven pads. They are non-adherent so they will not stick to burn injuries. The dressings are soaked in a water-based / water-soluble, bacteriostatic and biodegradable gel and sterilized to ensure a contamination-free atmosphere for emergency treatment of burns. With Water-Jel Burn Dressings, it takes no special training to give fast and effective emergency burn care for any type of burn injury. All Water-Jel Burn Dressings have a 5-year shelf life from date of manufacture. Each dressing has a Total Body Surface Area (TBSA) icon that indicates approximate total body surface area covered with the use of that dressing. Large burn dressing. Excellent for covering sizeable areas, such as the thigh, shoulder or back. Large enough to wrap around the bottom portion of the leg or the thorax area. Gel-soaked, sterile and foil-packed.

Water-Jel Burn Dressing, 4 x 4


Water-Jel Burn Dressing, 4 x 4


$7.25


Features of the Water-Jel Burn Dressing: Water-Jel Burn Dressings provide fast, one-step relief for emergency first aid when someone has been burned. The dressing stops burn progression and cools the skin, relieves pain and protects against airborne contamination. Water-Jel Burn Dressings are made with a scientifically formulated cooling gel and utilize medical-grade nonwoven pads. They are non-adherent so they will not stick to burn injuries. The dressings are soaked in a water-based / water-soluble, bacteriostatic and biodegradable gel and sterilized to ensure a contamination-free atmosphere for emergency treatment of burns. With Water-Jel Burn Dressings, it takes no special training to give fast and effective emergency burn care for any type of burn injury. All Water-Jel Burn Dressings have a 5-year shelf life from date of manufacture. Each dressing has a Total Body Surface Area (TBSA) icon that indicates approximate total body surface area covered with the use of that dressing. A small square-shaped dressing designed to fit the palm of the hand, a commonly burned area, or the back of the hand, near the knuckles. Gel-soaked, medical-grade nonwoven material. Sterile and foil-packed.

Water-Jel Burn Dressing, 2 x 6


Water-Jel Burn Dressing, 2 x 6


$5.94


Features of the Water-Jel Burn Dressing: Water-Jel Burn Dressings provide fast, one-step relief for emergency first aid when someone has been burned. The dressing stops burn progression and cools the skin, relieves pain and protects against airborne contamination. Water-Jel Burn Dressings are made with a scientifically formulated cooling gel and utilize medical-grade nonwoven pads. They are non-adherent so they will not stick to burn injuries. The dressings are soaked in a water-based / water-soluble, bacteriostatic and biodegradable gel and sterilized to ensure a contamination-free atmosphere for emergency treatment of burns. With Water-Jel Burn Dressings, it takes no special training to give fast and effective emergency burn care for any type of burn injury. All Water-Jel Burn Dressings have a 5-year shelf life from date of manufacture. Each dressing has a Total Body Surface Area (TBSA) icon that indicates approximate total body surface area covered with the use of that dressing. A conveniently sized dressing designed to wrap around the wrist and between the fingers to keep them separated. Also for the inner arm, foot instep or other areas where this size dressing would be suited. Gel-soaked, sterile and foil-packed.

Rusk 150075 Jel FX Firm Hold by Rusk for Unisex - 5.3 oz Gel


Rusk 150075 Jel FX Firm Hold by Rusk for Unisex - 5.3 oz Gel


$17.42


Rusk Jel FX is a nongreasy forming gel that defines, directs and shapes. Adds texture and hold to hair, brushes easily and bounces back. Contains hydrolyzed silk combined with naturally derived ingredients for molding and smoothing.

Rusk 150075 Jel FX Firm Hold by Rusk for Unisex  5.3 oz Gel


Rusk 150075 Jel FX Firm Hold by Rusk for Unisex 5.3 oz Gel


$21.57


Rusk Jel FX is a nongreasy forming gel that defines directs and shapes. Adds texture and hold to hair brushes easily and bounces back. Contains hydrolyzed silk combined with naturally derived ingredients for molding and smoothing.

Justin Unisex Square Toe Jel Insoles


Justin Unisex Square Toe Jel Insoles


$12


Walk in comfort wearing Justin Jel insoles - for your square toe boots!. Multi-density polyurethane footbed for unparalleled comfort. Polyurethane Jel pads in heel, arch, & ball of foot. Foam & air encapsulated air cells provide energy return & reduce muscle fatigue. Trim to fit. Men’s sizing: S(6), M(7-9), L(10-11), XL(12-14). Women’s sizing: S(6-8), M(9-11), L(12). Are you ready to make your boots feel like new? Our Justin Jel insoles will do just that, and then some - all in Justin Boot Jel comfort. Justin Jel insoles feature strategically placed polyurethane gel pads in the heel, arch, and ball area for supreme walking ease. Shock absorbing insoles reduce skeletal impact stress and muscle fatigue. Encapsulated air cells virtually eliminate compression set, so insoles stay effective! Imported.

Jel Fx Firm Hold Styling Gel by Rusk


Jel Fx Firm Hold Styling Gel by Rusk


$12.99


A non-greasy styling gel Provides defining directing shaping & slicking actions Formulated with hydrolyzed silk & naturally derived ingredients for molding & smoothing Adds superior texture & hold Creates bodified touchable & manageable hair

Water-Jel Burn Jel Plus External Analgesic Gel


Water-Jel Burn Jel Plus External Analgesic Gel


$7.99


Use what the pros use. Easy to apply, emergency burn care that provides fast acting relief and protects against infection as it stops burn progression. For burns, scalds and sunburns. Cools and soothes Contains vitamin E and tea tree oil Used by firefighters, doctors, the U.S. Military, and EMTs around the world Medicines & Treatments , First Aid , Burn Care , Burn Care

Jel Fx Firm Hold Styling Gel


Jel Fx Firm Hold Styling Gel


$12.99


Women's 150g/5.3oz . A non-greasy styling gel Provides defining directing shaping & slicking actions Formulated with hydrolyzed silk & naturally derived ingredients for molding & smoothing Adds superior texture & hold Creates bodified touchable & manageable hair

Water-Jel Burn Dressing, 12 x 16 for Facial Burns


Water-Jel Burn Dressing, 12 x 16 for Facial Burns


$21.92


Features of the Water-Jel Burn Dressing: Water-Jel Burn Dressings provide fast, one-step relief for emergency first aid when someone has been burned. The dressing stops burn progression and cools the skin, relieves pain and protects against airborne contamination. Water-Jel Burn Dressings are made with a scientifically formulated cooling gel and utilize medical-grade nonwoven pads. They are non-adherent so they will not stick to burn injuries. The dressings are soaked in a water-based / water-soluble, bacteriostatic and biodegradable gel and sterilized to ensure a contamination-free atmosphere for emergency treatment of burns. With Water-Jel Burn Dressings, it takes no special training to give fast and effective emergency burn care for any type of burn injury. All Water-Jel Burn Dressings have a 5-year shelf life from date of manufacture. Each dressing has a Total Body Surface Area (TBSA) icon that indicates approximate total body surface area covered with the use of that dressing. A unique dressing specifically designed to conform to any adult or child's face. Large enough to protect the entire face, ears, neck and part of the head. With nose, mouth and eye slits and eyelid flaps. Gel-soaked, sterile and foil-packed.

Swift First Aid 71420WJ25 Water Jel Unit Dose 18Oz 25Bx


Swift First Aid 71420WJ25 Water Jel Unit Dose 18Oz 25Bx


$34.91


The same effective gel in unit dose packets 1/8 oz. (3.5 gm) each. Ideal for the workplace this 25pack dispenser box is well suited for larger kits and medical cabinets as well as first aid stations. Capacity Weight: 1/8 oz. Type: Burn Jel.

North Safety Water-Jel Burn Wrap/Extinguisher, 3' x 2.5'


North Safety Water-Jel Burn Wrap/Extinguisher, 3' x 2.5'


$73.66


Features of the North Safety Water-Jel Burn Wrap/Extinguisher: Gel soaked burn wraps extinguish flames on a victim, put out smoldering clothes, relieve pain, cool the burn, and protect against airborne contamination. The gel is water-soluble and can be easily rinsed off for further medical treatment. The blankets can also be used to put out fires and protect a rescuer from heat and flames. Comes in a canister.

North Safety Water-Jel Heat Burn Shield, 8' x 6'


North Safety Water-Jel Heat Burn Shield, 8' x 6'


$269.99


Features of the North Safety Water-Jel Heat Burn Shield: Gel soaked fire blankets extinguish flames on a victim, put out smoldering clothes, relieve pain, cool the burn, and protect against airborne contamination. The gel is water-soluble and can be easily rinsed off for further medical treatment. The blankets can also be used to put out fires and protect a rescuer from heat and flames. Comes in a canister.

Shaper Massive Texture Jel Mist


Shaper Massive Texture Jel Mist


$17.99


Women's 200ml/6.7oz . A lightweight gel mist Offers texturizing & volumizing benefits Helps covert shape of hair to build a wild matte finish Features refreshing watery hearts of Cucumber & Casaba Melon scent To use: Mist & scrunch into dry hair. Apply more for fuller style. Convert wet hair by blow drying

Rusk Jel Fx Firm Hold Styling Gel 150g/5.3oz


Rusk Jel Fx Firm Hold Styling Gel 150g/5.3oz


$11.5


A non-greasy styling gel Provides defining directing shaping & slicking actions Formulated with hydrolyzed silk & naturally derived ingredients for molding & smoothing Adds superior texture & hold Creates bodified touchable & manageable hair

Rusk 11632701244 Jel Fx Firm Hold Styling Gel  150G5.3Oz


Rusk 11632701244 Jel Fx Firm Hold Styling Gel 150G5.3Oz


$28.96


A nongreasy styling gel Provides defining directing shaping slicking actions Formulated with hydrolyzed silk naturally derived ingredients for molding smoothing Adds superior texture hold Creates bodified touchable manageable hair. Product Line: Rusk Designer Collection. Product Size: 150g/5.3oz

Luster's S-Curl Hair Wave Jel Activator


Luster's S-Curl Hair Wave Jel Activator


$3.99


Restores the hair's proper moisture balance. A light gel that will activate your curls and waves without a trace of grease. Eliminates the "shrinkage factor" that results from shampooing your curly perm Curls and waves will be healthy looking, soft and never frizzy or sticky Beauty , Hair Care , Styling Products , Curl Activators

Sebastian Shaper Massive Texture Jel Mist 200ml/6.7oz


Sebastian Shaper Massive Texture Jel Mist 200ml/6.7oz


$16


A lightweight gel mist Offers texturizing & volumizing benefits Helps covert shape of hair to build a wild matte finish Features refreshing watery hearts of Cucumber & Casaba Melon scent To use: Mist & scrunch into dry hair. Apply more for fuller style. Convert wet hair by blow drying

Shaper Massive Texture Jel Mist by Sebastian


Shaper Massive Texture Jel Mist by Sebastian


$17.99


A lightweight gel mist Offers texturizing & volumizing benefits Helps covert shape of hair to build a wild matte finish Features refreshing watery hearts of Cucumber & Casaba Melon scent To use: Mist & scrunch into dry hair. Apply more for fuller style. Convert wet hair by blow drying

Sebastian Shaper Massive Texture Jel Mist  200Ml/6.7oz


Sebastian Shaper Massive Texture Jel Mist 200Ml/6.7oz


$33.93


A lightweight gel mist Offers texturizing volumizing benefits Helps covert shape of hair to build a wild matte finish Features refreshing watery hearts of Cucumber Casaba Melon scent To use: Mist scrunch into dry hair. Apply more for fuller style. Convert wet hair by blow drying. Product Line: Sebastian Hair Care. Product Size: 200ml/6.7oz

Vacationing with Jel


Vacationing with Jel


$27.83


I met Jel on the first day of my vacation. I was traveling overseas and my plane crashed into hers, so we both fell into the ocean together. Within a week, we were so much in love that we couldnt stand to be apart. So begins Vacationing with Jelthe story of a love so enduring it survives every imaginable hardship, including poverty, infidelity, separation, imprisonment, torture, and even death. The two illfated lovers of this offbeat tale find themselves lost and alone in a part of the world that neither of them even knew existed. As they search for a way to get back home, we follow them to some of the most unusual places on Earth and learn about the language, the culture, the history, and the traditions and rituals of the people who live there. Sometimes absurd and other times comically grotesque, Vacationing with Jel is an adventure story like no other. At times it reads like a fairy tale for adults, at other times more like a linguistics textbook, a travel diary, an anthropological field guide, or a cookbook. Vacationing with Jel is evocative of all these things, but at its heart, its a love story. Author: Kaplan, Robert Barry Binding Type: Paperback Number of Pages: 248 Publication Date: 2006/01/01 Language: English Dimensions: 9.00 x 6.00 x 0.56 inches

Industrial Strength Dutch Gel - 25 Lb Indus. Strength Dutch Jel: GR


Industrial Strength Dutch Gel - 25 Lb Indus. Strength Dutch Jel: GR


$98.45


This specially formulated fruit pectin blend reacts with sugars and the fruits own acid to cause a jelling effect in jam and jelly recipes. Each case consists of twenty five pounds.


stats for wordpress